»   移动版 加入会员 | 登录
CosDNA > 化妆品、保养品成分查询分析 > Disodium cocoamphodiacetate
Disodium cocoamphodiacetate
椰油酰(两性)基二乙酸二钠, 椰油酰两性基二乙酸二钠

Cas No:68650-39-5

表面活性剂、洗净剂、起泡剂
注明出自 CosDNA,并提供连结 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本资料

修訂:2010-10-06
无图示
sarah465112
  
2012-10-13 11:26
可溶化剂
无图示
yamihwai
  
2015-09-21 14:44
两性非离子表活剂 温和http://www.truebuty.com/make-up-remover.html
unbosomjam
  
2019-05-20 22:05 
椰油两性二乙酸二钠是一种温和的两性表面活性剂,具有浅色,低粘度,低刺激性,高发泡性和高增稠能力。它广泛用于温和洗髮水,沐浴露,洗面奶,洗手液,剃须产品等,作为主要或次要表面活性剂。
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, low viscosity, low irritation, high foamability and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or secondary surfactant.

Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate is imidazoline-derived amphoteric organic compounds. In cosmetics and personal care products, these ingredients function as surfactants (foam boosters and cleansing agents), and hair conditioning agents. A foam boosting agent is used in cosmetics to increase the foaming capacity of surfactants - cleansing agents, or to stabilize foams in general. Foam boosters are substances which increase the surface viscosity of the liquid which surrounds the individual bubbles in a foam. These agents are commonly used in shaving soaps, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, mousses, or aerosol-dispensed foams. Film formers or viscosity-increasing agents are sometimes used as foam boosters.
椰油两性二乙酸二钠是咪唑啉衍生的两性有机化合物。在化妆品和个人护理产品中,这些成分起表面活性剂(泡沫促进剂和清洁剂)和头髮调理剂的作用。泡沫促进剂用于化妆品中以增加表面活性剂 - 清洁剂的发泡能力,或通常稳定泡沫。泡沫促进剂是增加包围泡沫中各个气泡的液体表面粘度的物质。这些试剂通常用于剃须皂,洗髮剂,泡泡浴,液体肥皂,摩丝或气溶胶分配的泡沫中。成膜剂或增粘剂有时用作泡沫促进剂。

CIR Safety Review: Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate was nontoxic in acute oral toxicity studies.

The results of ocular irritation studies of these compounds varied depending on the test conditions. In a clinical ocular study, 1%, 3% and 10% dilutions of a shampoo containing 28.1% Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate was nonirritating to the human eye. Sodium Cocoamphopropionate, Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate was nonmutagenic in a bacterial assay, both with and without metabolic activation.
Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate may be used in cosmetics and personal care products marketed in Europe according to the general provisions of the Cosmetics Regulation of the European Union.
CIR安全性评估:在急性口服毒性研究中无毒。
这些化合物的眼刺激研究结果根据试验条件而变化。在临床眼科研究中,含有28.1%椰油两性二乙酸二钠的洗髮剂的1%,3%和10%稀释液对人眼无刺激性。椰油两性二乙酸二钠在细菌测定中均具有非诱变性,无论是否有代谢活化。
在重复的损伤斑贴试验中,浓度为10%的椰油两性乙酸钠不是刺激物也不是敏化剂。CIREP得出结论,这些成分可安全用于个人护理产品。根据欧盟化妆品法规的一般规定,椰油两性二乙酸二钠可用于在欧洲销售的化妆品和个人护理产品中。
登入会员后留下评论
销售供货商
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.