»   移动版 加入会员 | 登录
CosDNA > 化妆品、保养品成分查询分析 > 2-ethylhexyl-2-cyano-3
2-ethylhexyl-2-cyano-3
(3-diphenyl acrylate, Octocrylene)
欧托奎雷, 奥克立林

分子量:361
Cas No:6197-30-4

紫外线吸收剂,可阻隔 UVB 250-360 及部分 UVA(需高浓度),为较新的防晒成份。

防晒成份,油性化学性紫外线吸收剂,危险指数为 2/5(越高越不好)[1]。
[1] 张丽卿,『优质保养品选择策略』,联经出版社,2003/07/10。
注明出自 CosDNA,并提供连结 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本资料

修訂:2010-05-27
无图示
yowxh
  
2012-07-06 00:24
Octocrylene是较为新型的防晒成分,属于油溶性化学防晒剂,可吸收紫外线中波段在250~360的UVA和UVB,在防晒霜中经常搭配其他防晒剂一起使用,能达到较高的SPF防晒指数,不过Octocrylene暴露在阳光下会释放出氧自由基。
无图示
ghj159
  
2013-06-16 21:26
卫生署限量 10 %
无图示
mill0625
  
2016-09-23 14:11
不建议使用的物质
unbosomjam
  
2017-04-12 02:35 
长期可能导致老化,须考虑使用
无图示
scrambleeggs
  
2018-07-02 00:51
"Perhaps the best approach to stabilizing avobenzone is to incorporate octocrylene (EU) in the formulation to help prevent the formation of the triplet state. Octocrylene is also a globally approved sunscreen (although some evidence suggests octocrylene may itself be a photo-sensitizer, causing indirect DNA damage). The key L’Oreal patents (in the United States) for stabilization of avobenzone using octocrylene expired in late 2014 and are now freely available."

Source: https://knowledge.ulprospector.com/2232/pcc-avobenzone-globally-approved-uva-absorber/
登入会员后留下评论
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.