移动版 加入会员 | 登录
PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
培格-120甲基葡萄糖油, PEG-120 甲基葡糖二油酸酯
Cas No:86893-19-8
润滑剂

PEG 120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate is the polyethylene glycol ether of the diester of natural Methylglucose and Oleic Acid.
It is used in beauty products and cosmetics as a surfactant and emulsifier.
It is used as a thickener in hair and skin care products. It is considered a non-irritant, and also has a specific property that allows it to reduce the irritation value of whole formulas (Source).
The high molecular weight of this specific PEG makes it impenetratable to healthy skin; it is FDA and CIR approved for use, but not on broken skin.

PEG 120甲基葡萄糖二油酸酯是天然甲基葡萄糖和油酸二酯的聚乙二醇醚。
它在美容产品和化妆品中用作表面活性剂和乳化剂。
在头髮和皮肤护理产品中用作增稠剂。 它被认为是无刺激性的,并且还具有特定的属性,可以降低整个配方的刺激性值(来源)。
这种特定PEG的高分子量使其无法渗透到健康的皮肤。 它已获FDA和CIR批准使用,但不能用于破损的皮肤。

https://www.truthinaging.com/ingredients/peg-120-methyl-glucose-dioleate

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。