移动版 加入会员 | 登录
Aphanothece Sacrum Exopolysaccharides
水前寺蓝藻胞外多醣
吸附剂、乳化安定剂、皮膜成形剂、黏度控制剂
c
2018-05-14

http://www.kokenmpc.co.jp/english/products/cosmetic_materials/sacran/index.html

Outline
Sacran is a natural giant molecular polysaccharide extracted from the algae, Aphanothece sacrum, which lives in clear spring water form underflow water in the Aso region. Aphanothece sacrum is a highly valuable plant that can only live in special regions where the water is pristine and flows slowly. This product was named "Sacran" in acknowledgement of the scientific name, "Aphanothece sacrum" , where 'sacrum' means 'sacred' . It is regarded as a luxury foodstuff and was gifted to the shogun as an offering during the Edo era.

Characteristics
- Natural giant molecular
Natural polysaccharide extracted from Aphanothece sacrum found in Kumamoto and Fukuoka prefectures
- Moisturizing effect
10-fold higher mosisture retention capacity campared to hyaluronic acid
- Protective membrane formation
Functions as a barrier to protect skin from external stimulus
- Anti-inflammatory effect

Applications
Lotions, milky lotions, creames, skin-care products, makeup products, etc.

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。