移动版 加入会员 | 登录
Chlorphenesin
Maolate
氯苯甘醚
Cas No:104-29-0
防腐剂、杀菌剂,对皮肤有产生过敏反应的可能性[1][2]。
[1] Brown R (1981). "Chlorphenesin sensitivity". Contact Dermatitis 7 (3): 162. doi:10.1111/j.1600-0536.1981.tb04601.x. PMID 6456118.
[2] Burns DA (1986). "Allergic contact sensitivity to chlorphenesin". Contact Dermatitis 14 (33): 246. doi:10.1111/j.1600-0536.1986.tb01234.x. PMID 2941223.
c
2012-06-11

化妆品防腐剂成分使用基准表
94年6月1日卫署药字第0940306890号公告增列
Chlorphenesin 0.3%

Molecular Weight
202.6359
https://chem.nlm.nih.gov/chemidplus/rn/104-29-0

May cause skin irritation and allergic dermatitis, which was reported in multiple human case studies from an article published by Cosmetic Ingredient Review in 2020 (EWG.org).

Chlorphenesin is glycerol in which the hydrogen of one of the primary hydroxy groups is substituted by a 4-chlorophenyl group.
It has antifungal and antibacterial properties, and is used for treatment of cutaneous and vaginal infections.
Its 1-carbamate is used as a skeletal muscle relaxant for the treatment of painful muscle spasm.
It has a role as a muscle relaxant, an antibacterial drug and an antifungal drug. It is a glycol, a member of propane-1,2-diols and a member of monochlorobenzenes.

氯酚素是其中一个伯羟基之一的氢被4-氯苯基取代的甘油。
它具有抗真菌和抗菌性能,可用于治疗皮肤和阴道感染。
它的1个氨基甲酸酯用作骨骼肌松弛剂,可治疗疼痛的肌肉痉挛。
它具有肌肉放松剂,抗菌药和抗真菌药的作用。
它是乙二醇,丙烷1,2-二醇的成员和一氯苯的成员。

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/Chlorphenesin

可安全用于化妆品和个人护理产品。
CIR专家小组审查了表明通过皮肤吸收的数据,吸收速率小于该化合物的代谢和排泄速率。
因此,皮肤接触后氯霉素的血浆浓度将保持较低水平。CIR专家小组还审查了表明没有遗传毒性或发育毒性的数据,也不是皮肤刺激剂或敏化剂。
根据现有数据,CIR专家小组得出结论,可以安全地用于化妆品和个人护理产品中。
在欧盟可以以0.3%的最大浓度用作化妆品和个人护理产品中的防腐剂。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/chlorphenesin

Chlorphenesin is prepared by condensing equimolar amounts of p-chlorophenol and glycidol in the presence of a tertiary amine or a quaternary ammonium salt as a catalyst.3

通过叔胺或季铵盐作为催化剂,将等摩尔量的对氯苯酚和缩水甘油缩合来制得氯苯甘醚。

https://www.cir-safety.org/sites/default/files/Chlorp092012rep.pdf

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。