移动版 加入会员 | 登录
PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate
PEG-20 甘油三异硬脂酸酯
HLB:10.4
乳化剂

RN: 86846-21-1
Molecular Weight
1023.6478
https://chem.nlm.nih.gov/chemidplus/name/peg-20%20glyceryl%20triisostearate

PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate: triester of Isostearic Acid and a polyethylene glycolether of glycerin. C63H122O9. https://www.chemicalregister.com/Suppliers/AName/Page90/aidP.htm

Safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.
https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/

Safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.
https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/

Oops. Bc it's an ester derived from Isostearic Acid, a long-chain fatty acid with the molecular formula C18H36O2, it is ***Not*** safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。