行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
澱粉辛烯基琥珀酯鋁鹽, 澱粉辛烯基琥珀酸鋁
Cas No:9087-61-0
吸附劑、抗結塊劑、親油性粘度控制劑
2011-07-09

為什麼是危險

j
2011-12-29

塗上面有什麼害處?

此成分被權威性地認定「對人類神經有毒性」
http://www.philavie.com/shop/about/30item.html

2012-08-02

長期使用對人類神經有毒性,也會影響皮膚,神經系統也變差ㄉ意嗎

2012-09-06

我有去查看過這個成分並沒有你們說的這麼恐怖耶 資料如下:

英文名稱:

Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate



中文名稱:

鋁澱粉粉體, 澱粉辛烯基琥珀酸鋁



名詞解釋:


為吸油性佳之粉體,可降低肌膚油膩感,能加強防曬能力,並提高產品的SPF值,減少皮膚上的自由基的形成。

y
2013-04-11

那怎ㄇ這裡是紅燈阿

2013-04-25

Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate is the aluminum salt of the reaction product of octenylsuccinic anhydride with starch. It is used in cosmetics at concentrations as high as 30% as an anticaking agent and a nonaqueous viscosity increasing agent. No information was available on the presence of impurities in the cosmetic-grade ingredient. When used in foods, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate is identified as a modified food starch, and is subject to limitations on heavy metal residues. Oral studies using Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate or its related sodium salt produced no adverse systemic, reproductive, or developmental effects. Dermal injections produced no abnormal skin or systemic reactions in guinea pigs. Ocular toxicity was assessed in rabbits and using an in vitro test (chorioallantoic membrane vascular assay). In both cases no toxicity was seen. An acute inhalation toxicity study in rats was negative. Clinical tests indicated little irritation potential and no sensitization. Absent data on impurities in cosmetic-grade material, it was determined that such material should meet the same impurities requirements established for modified food starches. Based on these available data the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel concluded that Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate is safe as used in cosmetic formulations provided that established limitations imposed on heavy metal concentrations are not exceeded.
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/12042058

2013-04-25

以上的段落選自 US National Library of Medicine National Institute of Health,屬於政府網站,而裏面并沒有提到這個成份對人體有極大的危害(只要控制在一定濃度以內,因為鋁對身體不好)。加上澱粉辛烯基琥珀酸鋁是一個常用的食品乳化劑,我想應該沒有樓上說的那麼可怕。要是樓上能夠給出“權威”的reference就更好了。

l
2014-09-15

我 用 了 SKIN FOOD 橡子面膜 裏面 就 有 這個 成分 用完 第二天起來 發現整張臉又紅又腫。完全過敏 一個禮拜才好 。。

h
2015-06-09

亮紅燈就因為有個鋁?也不考慮這個含鋁化合物是否穩定?

c
2017-06-06

這成份和玉米澱粉有相關性嗎?

c
2017-06-06

這成份和玉米澱粉有相關性嗎?

aluminum salt of chemically modified starch. Safe for fungal acne

According to the Personal Care Product Council’s Ingredient Infobase, ammonium acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP copolymer is a synthetic polymer and film-forming agent that also serves to thicken cosmetic formulas. It is used in low amounts in a variety of products due to its stabilizing abilities and esthetically pleasing feel.

根據個人護理產品委員會的成分信息庫,丙烯酰基二甲基牛磺酸銨/ VP共聚物是一種合成聚合物和成膜劑,還可以用來增稠化妝品配方。 由於其穩定的能力和美觀的感覺,它在各種產品中的使用量很少。

https://www.paulaschoice.com/ingredient-dictionary/texture-enhancer/ammonium-acryloyldimethyltaurate%2Fvp-copolymer.html

Starch or amylum is a polymeric carbohydrate consisting of numerous glucose units joined by glycosidic bonds.
Pure starch is a white, tasteless and odorless powder that is insoluble in cold water or alcohol.
澱粉或澱粉是一種聚合的碳水化合物,由糖苷鍵連接的多個葡萄糖單元組成。
純澱粉是白色,無味,無味的粉末,不溶於冷水或酒精。

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Octenylsuccinic acid(C12H20O4/228.288 g·mol) is a manufactured ingredient in foods.
It is used to treat gum arabic,and also in waxy maize production and for rice starch production.

辛烯基琥珀酸是食品中的人造成分。
它用於治療阿拉伯樹膠,也用於糯玉米生產和大米澱粉生產。

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。