|
SD Alcohol-40 (SD Alcohol 40, SD Alcohol 40B, Denatured Alcohol, Alcohol Denat, Dehydrated Ethanol, Alcohol Denatured) 變性酒精, 變性乙醇, SD 乙醇 40, SD 乙醇 40-B Cas No:64-17-5
為確保用於化妝品中之酒精無法轉移為其他用途,因此經過特殊程序處理(加入不可食用成份)後之酒精,又稱為 SD Alcohol (Specially Denatured alcohol),主要為宣告其不可用以飲用,而在歐洲地區為了適用於國際名稱慣例將其命名為 Alcohol Denat[1]。 SD Alcohol 仍然為酒精成份,只是據說因為經過處理,其蒸發速度較快,也因此能將化妝品的香味更快散逸而出,且停留於肌膚的時間也較短[1]。 以常見添加物(變性劑)而言,使用t-Butyl alcohol、denatonium benzoate、diethyl phthalate、methyl alcohol製成的變性酒精,安全性優於使用quassin、brucine、brucine sulfate者。 由於其刺激性之考量,雖具有良好之輔助卸妝效力,但不宜經常出現在卸妝類產品中,拒絕指數為 3/5(越高越不好)[2],可讓其他成份感覺清爽、不黏膩又好推勻,但會滲入健康細胞中,溶解表皮脂質,長期使用會造成皮膚逐漸黯淡無光澤[2]。 [1] James Whittall, MenEssentials President, "Alcohol Anonymous", 2004/11 [2] 張麗卿,『優質保養品選擇策略』,聯經出版社,2003/07/10。 本資料可引用於任何用途,但須註明出自 CosDNA,並提供連結 http://www.cosdna.com/ 修訂:2007-10-22
asuracc
發表於:2010-06-01 19:06
There are several grades of denatured alcohol, but the denaturants used are generally similar. The formulation for completely denatured alcohol, according to British regulations is typical:
Completely denatured alcohol must be made in accordance with the following formulation: with every 90 parts by volume of alcohol mix 9.5 parts by volume of methanol or a substitute for methanol and 0.5 parts by volume of crude pyridine, and to the resulting mixture add mineral naphtha (petroleum oil) in the proportion of 3.75 litres to every 1000 litres of the mixture and synthetic organic dyestuff (methyl violet) in the proportion of 1.5 grams to every 1000 litres of the mixture. |
![]() |
©Copyright
2007-2009 cosdna.com / mkup.com.tw All rights reserved. 法律顧問:華鼎國際法律事務所 |
![]() |