行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Cetearyl Glucoside
鯨蠟硬脂基葡糖苷
HLB:11
非離子型乳化劑、稠化劑,能增加產品的保溼效果,黏膩感低,常使用於膏霜、乳液及防曬產品,可增加耐水性。

Safety Information:
The safety of Decyl Glucoside, Arachidyl Glucoside, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Cetearyl Glucoside, Coco-Glucoside, Ethyl Glucoside and Lauryl Glucoside has been assessed by the Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR) Expert Panel. The CIR Expert Panel evaluated the scientific data and concluded that these ingredients were safe for use in cosmetics when formulated to be non-irritating.

More safety Information:
CIR Safety Review:

The CIR Expert Panel reviewed a study that indicated that Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (alkyl chain length: a mixture of 8 and 10 carbons in length) was not readily absorbed through the skin. At high concentrations Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside was irritating and long-term skin irritation resulted in other adverse effects including body weight loss. No other adverse effects were observed at concentrations that did not cause skin irritation. Lauryl Glucoside was not a reproductive or developmental toxicant. Alkyl glucoside ingredients have not been found to be genotoxic. Clinical tests of products containing alkyl glucoside ingredients have found that the products were not dermal irritants or sensitizers.

Based on the data reviewed, the CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl glucoside ingredients, including Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Arachidyl Glucoside, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside and Coco-Glucoside were safe for use in cosmetics when formulated to be non-irritating. Decyl Glucoside, Arachidyl Glucoside, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Cetearyl Glucoside, Coco-Glucoside, Ethyl Glucoside and Lauryl Glucoside may be used in cosmetics and personal care products marketed in Europe according to the general provisions of the Cosmetics Regulation of the European Union.

護膚品配方恰當的話,不會導致過敏。

單獨使用該成分在皮膚上,不易被吸收。高濃度的該成分,單獨抹在皮膚上,會導致皮膚過敏。如果長期高濃度單獨使用該成分,不但會導致皮膚過敏,甚至會因此導致體重降低

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。