»   加入會員 | 登入
CosDNA > 化妝品、保養品成分查詢分析 > Cetearyloctanoate
Cetearyloctanoate
(Cetyl 2-ethylhexanoate, Cetyl Octanoate, Hexadecyl 2-ethylhexanoate, Hexadecyl Ester, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Cetearyl Octanoate)
鯨蠟硬脂醇辛酸酯, 辛酸十六酯, 鯨蠟辛酸, 鯨蠟醇乙基己酸酯

Cas No:59130-69-7

稠化劑、軟化劑、柔潤劑,酯類微黃色惰性液體,主要由棕櫚核或可可油衍生物-鯨蠟醇(Cetyl alcohol)及異辛酸(2-ethylhexanoic acid)加工而成,有撥水特性。
註明出自 CosDNA,並提供連結 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本資料

修訂:2010-10-06
無圖示
blueriver
  
2010-02-28 23:26
日文:エチルヘキサン酸セチル、 オクタン酸セチル,參見:http://www.ba-m-bi.com/seibun/gaiyo/cethy.htm
無圖示
kaneman
  
2012-03-18 09:33
这个成分也应该有致痘性吧?(鲸蜡醇)
無圖示
sarah465112
  
2012-08-28 20:10
小分子,低极性合成酯
unbosomjam
  
2017-06-09 16:27 
分子量368.637
http://www.chemsrc.com/cas/59130-69-7_88875.html
無圖示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-05 19:31
cetyl ethylhexanoate is an ester of cetyl alcohol and 2-ethylhexanoic acid
無圖示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-08 16:35
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate is the ester of Cetearyl Alcohol and 2-ethylhexanoic acid (octanoic acid). Cetearyl alcohol is a straight-chain fatty alcohol and ethylhexanoic acid is a branched-chain fatty acid with eight carbon atoms.
無圖示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-21 11:50
C24H48O. Not safe for fungal acne.
無圖示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-29 05:25
Oops. Safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis actually, since it's an ester from cetyl alcohol and a C8 acid. Fatty alcohols are FA safe.
登入會員後留下迴響
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.