行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
全緣葉澳洲堅果籽油, 夏威夷堅果油
Cas No:129811-19-4
肌膚調理劑,含大量油酸,推展性及吸收性良好,適合作為按摩、護髮護膚使用,添加於護髮品中能改善頭皮屑問題。其所含之棕櫚油烯酸、維生素A、B、E能讓肌膚有柔嫩感及強化肌膚抵抗能力,除此之外堅果油具有部分天然防曬能力[1]。
[1] Ruth von Braunschweig, Pflanzenöle, Qualität, Anwendung und Wirkung, 2009.
J
2019-12-05

From: https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/macadamia-integrifolia-seed-oil

Oil from edible macadamia nuts is called Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil or Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil. Addition of hydrogen to this oil results in Hydrogenated Macadamia Seed Oil.

Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil functions as a skin conditioning agent - occlusive. Hydrogenated Macadamia Seed Oil functions as skin conditioning agents - emollient and as a hair conditioning agent

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。