行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Propyl Gallate
棓酸丙酯, 丙基沒食子酸
分子量:212 Cas No:121-79-9
防腐劑、抗氧化劑,針對產品之抗氧化成份,對油脂之抗氧化性良好,但使用0.01%以上時會著色,耐光性差。

Propyl gallate, or propyl 3,4,5-trihydroxybenzoate is an ester formed by the condensation of gallic acid and propanol. Gallic acid Gallic acid (also known as 3,4,5-trihydroxybenzoic acid) is a trihydroxybenzoic acid, a type of phenolic acid. Phenolic acids or phenolcarboxylic acids are types of aromatic acid compound. Safe for malassezia (fungal acne): https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/

Malassezia-associated skin conditions include: Atopic dermatitis aka eczema, Dandruff, Psoriasis, Seborrheic dermatitis, Tinea versicolor aka pityriasis versicolor, and Malassezia folliculitis aka fungal acne.

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。