行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Octyldodecanol
2-Octyldodecan-1-ol
辛基十二烷醇, 辛基十二醇
Cas No:5333-42-6
乳化劑、香料、溶劑,常使用於面霜、洗髮乳等產品,在CIR(Cosmetic Ingredient Review)的評估報告中,有造成肌膚或眼周粘膜刺激性的可能。 溶劑, 香料, 乳化劑
y
2014-04-01

乳化劑,可能刺激皮膚(優質保養品選擇策略P238)

y
2014-04-01

剛剛貼錯 是高級醇,長時間覆著在皮膚上,有礙肌膚健康(優質保養品選擇策略P238)

應該是底妝類最好不要選這種

s
2015-08-13

是一種高極性的潤膚劑,賦予皮膚柔滑的感覺。--真魅博客

可能有中度致粉刺http://www.ezskin.com.tw/news/news_03.aspx?ArticleID=235

c
2017-12-09

Safety Measures/Side Effects:

The EWG rates Octyldodecanol as low hazard, although it should be noted that a study published in Cosmetics and Toiletries in 1979 showed irritation occurred in tests of Octyldodecanol, even in low concentrations, and again in a study published in the Journal of Toxicology in 1985. However, both were results were found when tested on rabbits. A 2006 study found that it enhanced the irritation of other ingredients.

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。