»   Mobile version Sign up | Login
CosDNA > Ingredient search > Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside

Molecular Weight: 320.42
Cas No:58846-77-8; 68515-73-1; 141464-42-8

Surfactant; Cleaning agent
To re-distribute content in any form, provide credit to CosDNA and including a hyperlink to http://www.cosdna.com/

Last edited:2010-09-30
No Avatar
chman1
  
2018-06-05 16:16
Allergen of the year - 2017
unbosomjam
  
2019-05-20 21:16 
320.426g/mol
unbosomjam
  
2019-05-20 21:19 
癸基葡萄糖苷是一種溫和的非離子表面活性劑,用於化妝品配方包括嬰兒洗髮水和用於皮膚敏感個體的產品。許多天然個人護理公司使用這種清潔劑,因為它是植物衍生的,可生物降解的,並且適用於所有類型的頭髮。
癸基葡糖苷通過來自玉米澱粉的葡萄糖與衍生自椰子的脂肪醇癸醇的反應產生。

Decyl glucoside is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formularies including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin. Many natural personal care companies use this cleanser because it is plant-derived, biodegradable, and gentle for all hair types.
Decyl glucoside is produced by the reaction of glucose from corn starch with the fatty alcohol decanol which is derived from coconut.
Login to Leave a Comment
Supplier
Privacy Policy  | FAQ  | Contact Us  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.