Mobile Sign up | Login
Isocetyl Stearate
Cas No:25339-09-7
Solvent, Synthetic ester
[1] 張麗卿,『優質保養品選擇策略』,聯經出版社,2003/07/10。

Isocetyl Stearate is prepared by reacting stearic acid with isocetyl alcohol.
It has the unique properties of low viscosity and an oily nature, which results in a nongreasy, hydrophobic film when applied to the skin or lips.
Stearic acid is found in animal and vegetable fats.

硬脂酸异鲸蜡酯是通过使硬脂酸与异鲸蜡醇反应制备的。
它具有低粘度和油性的独特特性,在涂到皮肤或嘴唇上时会形成不油腻的疏水性薄膜。
在动物和植物脂肪中发现了硬脂酸。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/isocetyl-stearate

MF: C34H68O2 MW: 508.9g/mol

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/91410

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.