Mobile Sign up | Login
PEG-20 Stearate
HLB:16 Cas No:9004-99-3
Emulsifier; Humectant; Surfactant

The PEG Stearates are produced from stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid.
The numerical value of each PEG Stearate corresponds to the average number of ethylene oxide monomers in the polyethylene chain.
Polyethylene glycol ingredients may also be named with a number that indicates molecular weight.

PEG硬脂酸酯由硬脂酸(一種天然存在的脂肪酸)製成。
每個PEG硬脂酸酯的數值對應於聚乙烯鏈中環氧乙烷單體的平均數目。
聚乙二醇成分也可以用表示分子量的數字來命名。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/peg-20-stearate

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.