»   Sign up | Login
CosDNA > Ingredient search > Glyceryl oleate
Glyceryl oleate

HLB: 3.3
Cas No:111-03-5; 37220-82-9; 25496-72-4; 161403-66-3

Emollient; Lipophilic Emulsifier
To re-distribute content in any form, provide credit to CosDNA and including a hyperlink to http://www.cosdna.com/

Last edited:2010-01-29
No Avatar
healingfemme
  
2017-08-10 18:59
Glyceryl oleate is the monoester of glycerin and oleic acid. It is an ester that is *not* safe for for malassezia (fungal acne). https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/
Login to Leave a Comment
Supplier
|  FAQ  | Contact Us  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.