»   Sign up | Login
CosDNA > Ingredient search > Ceteareth-12
Ceteareth-12

HLB: 13.4
Cas No:68439-49-6

Emulsifier
To re-distribute content in any form, provide credit to CosDNA and including a hyperlink to http://www.cosdna.com/

Last edited:2010-01-29
No Avatar
huckleberryli1
  
2012-05-16 16:18
鲸蜡硬脂醇,英文名称:cetearyl alcohol C16H34O
与浓硫酸起磺化反应,遇强碱不起化学作用。具有抑制油腻感,降低蜡类原料黏性,稳定化妆品乳胶体等作用。
适用于各类化妆品中,作为基质,特别适合于膏霜及乳液;在医药中,可直接用于W/O乳化剂膏体,软膏基质等。
No Avatar
scwong1
  
2014-01-28 10:45
請問會像般 "與Cetearyl alcohol 或 Stearyl alcohol 一起使用時會產生刺激性及致面皰性[1]" 嗎?
No Avatar
scwong1
  
2014-01-28 10:46
我是指會像Ceteareth-20般 "與Cetearyl alcohol 或 Stearyl alcohol 一起使用時會產生刺激性及致面皰性[1]" 嗎?
Login to Leave a Comment
Supplier
|  FAQ  | Contact Us  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.