Mobile Sign up | Login
Sorbitan isostearate
HLB:4.7 Cas No:54392-26-6; 71902-01-7
W/O Emulsifier

Sorbitan isostearate: surfactant composed of sorbitol and isostearic acid, a fatty acid. C24H46O6. Not safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.

致粉刺指數為2

資料來源https://skinsalvationsf.com/comedogenic/

MF: C24H46O6 MW: 430.6g/mol

The sorbitan esters are produced by reacting the polyol, sorbitol, with isostearic acids.
Both sobitol and the fatty acids are naturally occurring and are used in cosmetic products.

通過使多元醇山梨糖醇與異硬脂酸反應來生產失水山梨糖醇酯。
sobitol和脂肪酸都是天然存在的,可用於化妝品中。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/sorbitan-isostearate

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.