Mobile Sign up | Login
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic/CapricTriglycerides, Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides, Glyceryl Tricaprylate-caprate, Estasan 3575
Molecular Weight: 372.5393 Cas No:65381-09-1; 73398-61-5
SMOOTHING、MASKING、PERFUMING、SKIN CONDITIONING Fragrance

這成份會造成 粉刺和痘痘嘛?

y
2015-07-29

低極性,<<拆穿讓你上當的保養品謊言>>,張麗卿。
分子量:500

2017-02-14

Derived from coconut oil and glycerin, it’s considered an excellent emollient and skin-replenishing ingredient. It’s included in cosmetics due to its mix of fatty acids that skin can use to replenish its surface and resist moisture loss. Caprylic/capric triglyceride can also function as a thickener, but its chief job is to moisturize and replenish skin. This ingredient’s value for skin is made greater by the fact that it’s considered gentle.

Source: Paula´s Choice.

R
2018-06-19

Caprylic/capric triglyceride and teprenone. Renovage™ by Croda acts as an anti-aging agent. It is composed of geranylgeranone (GGA) in a lipophilic solvent. It delays & fights against all signs of functional and structural aging like skin sagging, age spots, redness, dryness, dilated pores and roughness. It moisturizes, refines the skin grain & repairs loss of firmness and elasticity. It improves tissue quality by optimal cell interactions and rebalances cell functions. Renovage™ is used in formulating facial, anti-ageing skin care and make-up such as oils, balms, emulsions, essences, masks, BB & CC creams and foundations.
https://cosmetics.specialchem.com/product/i-croda-renovage

S
2018-07-08

If it’s made out of coconut oil isn’t it Comedogenic?

S
2018-07-08

If it’s made out of coconut oil isn’t it Comedogenic?

408.576g/mol
https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/93356

2019-08-18

這成分哪是香料!! 它是合成酯

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.