»   Sign up | Login
CosDNA > Ingredient search > Glyceryl Stearate
Glyceryl Stearate

HLB: 3.8
Cas No:123-94-4; 31566-31-1; 11099-07-3; 85666-92-8

Emollient; Emulsifier
To re-distribute content in any form, provide credit to CosDNA and including a hyperlink to http://www.cosdna.com/

Last edited:2010-02-22
No Avatar
Guest
  
2008-08-08 11:14
Glyceryl Stearate
中文译名中的“硬脂酸酸甘油酯”是不是多了一个字
应该是“硬脂酸甘油酯”吧?
谢谢。
unbosomjam
  
2017-06-10 03:29 
Molecular Weight
358.559
https://chem.nlm.nih.gov/chemidplus/rn/123-94-4
No Avatar
healingfemme
  
2017-08-11 13:16
Glycerol ester of stearic acid. *Not* safe for Malassezia-associated skin conditions like Atopic dermatitis aka eczema, Dandruff, Psoriasis, Seborrheic dermatitis, Tinea versicolor aka pityriasis versicolor, Malassezia folliculitis aka fungal acne: https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/
Login to Leave a Comment
Supplier
|  FAQ  | Contact Us  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.