»   Sign up | Login
CosDNA > Ingredient search > PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate
PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate

HLB: 10.4

Emulsifier
To re-distribute content in any form, provide credit to CosDNA and including a hyperlink to http://www.cosdna.com/

Last edited:2010-01-30
unbosomjam
  
2017-06-10 00:53 
RN: 86846-21-1
Molecular Weight
1023.6478
https://chem.nlm.nih.gov/chemidplus/name/peg-20%20glyceryl%20triisostearate
No Avatar
healingfemme
  
2018-06-27 10:41
PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate: triester of Isostearic Acid and a polyethylene glycolether of glycerin. C63H122O9. https://www.chemicalregister.com/Suppliers/AName/Page90/aidP.htm
No Avatar
healingfemme
  
2018-06-27 10:42
Safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.
https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/
No Avatar
healingfemme
  
2018-06-27 10:43
Safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.
https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/
No Avatar
healingfemme
  
2018-06-29 17:04
Oops. Bc it's an ester derived from Isostearic Acid, a long-chain fatty acid with the molecular formula C18H36O2, it is ***Not*** safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.
Login to Leave a Comment
Supplier
Privacy Policy  | FAQ  | Contact Us  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.