Mobile Sign up | Login
Octyldodecanol
2-Octyldodecan-1-ol
Cas No:5333-42-6
Emulsifier; Fragrance; Solvent
y
2014-04-01

乳化劑,可能刺激皮膚(優質保養品選擇策略P238)

y
2014-04-01

剛剛貼錯 是高級醇,長時間覆著在皮膚上,有礙肌膚健康(優質保養品選擇策略P238)

應該是底妝類最好不要選這種

s
2015-08-13

是一种高极性的润肤剂,赋予皮肤柔滑的感觉。--真魅博客

可能有中度致粉刺http://www.ezskin.com.tw/news/news_03.aspx?ArticleID=235

c
2017-12-09

Safety Measures/Side Effects:

The EWG rates Octyldodecanol as low hazard, although it should be noted that a study published in Cosmetics and Toiletries in 1979 showed irritation occurred in tests of Octyldodecanol, even in low concentrations, and again in a study published in the Journal of Toxicology in 1985. However, both were results were found when tested on rabbits. A 2006 study found that it enhanced the irritation of other ingredients.

MF: C20H42O MW: 298.5g/mol

Octyldodecanol is a branched chain fatty alcohol.

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/octyldodecanol

Octyldodecanol is a branched-chain primary alcohol used as the isomer 2-octyl-1-dodecanol in cosmetics such as lipstick[1] as an anti-blooming agent, facepowder,[2] It is a medium spreading emollient, with equilibrium spreading pressure of 17.0 dyne/cm.[3]
辛基十二烷醇是支鏈伯醇,在口紅等化妝品中用作異構體2-辛基-1-十二烷醇[1]作為抗起霜劑,面霜[2]。它是中等分散的潤膚劑,具有均衡的分散壓力 17.0達因/厘米。[3]

2-Octyldodecanol is produced by the Guerbet condensation of decyl alcohol.
2-辛基十二烷醇是通過癸醇的格爾伯特縮合反應制得的。

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Octyldodecanol

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.