Mobile Sign up | Login
DowSyn 99
DowSyn 99 unique poly methyl branched structure, silky feeling, dry and extremely soft, excellent emollient.The product has good solubility with silicone oil and can solve the problem of low temperature precipitation of silicone oil. It is a stabilizer and coupling agent for silicone oil. It presents good dispersion ability for pigment, low viscosity, refreshing skin feeling, no greasy feeling. Commonly known as synthetic silk oil.
INCI: Isononyl Isononanoate

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.