モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
Oryza Sativa Lees Extract
Rice Lees Extract
酒粕エキス
Cas No:68553-81-1
皮膚コンディショニング剤

Oryza sativa (rice) bran extract is a plant ingredient used in cosmetics to condition and soften skin. It’s also a chelating agent. The bran is the brown outer layer of the rice kernel. It’s a by-product from milling of rice, but don’t take that to mean it’s a throwaway ingredient: rice bran is a rich source of over 100 antioxidant compounds, including vitamin E, ferulic acid, and oryzanol.
The bran also contains moisturizing polysaccharides, omega-3 fatty acids, and micronutrients like calcium, selenium, phosphorus, iron, and zinc.

https://www.paulaschoice.com/ingredient-dictionary/skin-softening/oryza-sativa-rice-bran-extract.html

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。