モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
2-Ethylhexyl Salicylate
Octisalate, Octyl Salicylate, Ethylhexyl salicylate
サリチル酸エチルヘキシル、サリチル酸オクチル

化学式:C15H22O3 分子量:250.33 Cas No:118-60-5
紫外線吸収剤
[1] 行政院衛生署,『化粧品含有醫療或毒劇藥品基準(含藥化粧品基準)』,2006/09/05。
Chemical formula
a
2010-06-06

Octisalate是一种较弱的紫外线UVB防晒剂,比较安全,但会提高其他成分的皮肤吸收度。

j
2011-03-26

對孕婦及BB有影響嗎?聽說水樣酸對BB有危害

c
2017-05-15

This is fragrance not sunscreen

2017-06-16

This ingredient can be used as UVB absorber. It also has a floral odor that might be used as a fragrance I gusess?

c
2018-04-09

Octisalate

Ethylhexyl salicylate, or octyl salicylate (Octisalate), is an organic compound used as an ingredient in sunscreens and cosmetics to absorb UVB (ultraviolet) rays from the sun. It is an ester formed by the condensation of a salicylic acid with 2-ethylhexanol. C15H22O3. https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/2-ethylhexyl_salicylate

A colorless to light yellowish oily liquid that works as a UVB (280-320nm) sunscreen filter with a peak absorbance at 306 nm. It's not a strong filter in itself, it's always used in combination with other sunscreen agents to further enhance the SPF and to solubilize other solid UV filters.

It has a good safety profile and is allowed to be used at a max concentration of 5% both in the US and in Europe (10% is allowed in Japan).

https://incidecoder.com/ingredients/ethylhexyl-salicylate

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。