モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
VC-IP
Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, Vitamin C Tetraisopalmitate
テトラヘキシルデカン酸アスコルビル、アスコルビン酸テトラヘキシルデシル、テトラ2-ヘキシルデカン酸アスコルビル
分子量:1136 Cas No:183476-82-6
酸化防止剤
k
2015-04-01

依據行政院衛生署食品藥物管理局增列為化粧品含有醫療或毒劇藥品基準成分
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate成分,限量(使用濃度)3.0%,用途:抑制黑色素形成。

t
2016-12-13

http://feleciaroselabs.com/is-my-expensive-vitamin-c-serum-killing-my-skin/

s
2019-06-16

Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate is a nonirritating, stable derivative of vitam C .Typical concentrations are 1-2%. Mixes well with most creams or lotions.

First, it is stable (if pH < 5), easy to formulate and a joy to work with for a cosmetic chemist.
Second, because it's oil-soluble, its skin penetration abilities seem to be great. So great in fact, that it surpasses the penetration of pure vitamin C threefold at the same concentration and it penetrates successfully into the deeper layers of the skin (that is usually important to do some anti-aging work). There is also in-vitro data showing that it converts to AA in the skin.
Third, ATIP seems to have all three magic abilities of pure vitamin C: it gives antioxidant protection from both UVB and UVA rays, it increases collagen synthesis (even more than AA) and it has a skin brightening effect by reducing melanogenesis by more than 80% in human melanoma cell cultures.

https://incidecoder.com/ingredients/tetrahexyldecyl-ascorbate

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。