モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
Sodium lauroyl aspartate
ラウロイルアスパラギン酸Na、N-ラウロイル-L-アスパラギン酸ナトリウム液
Cas No:41489-18-3
界面活性剤

359.374g/mol

Rating: GOOD
Categories: Cleansing Agents, Emulsifiers
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is a synthetic or plant-derived surfactant (cleansing agent) that also works as an emulsifier. It is most often used in face and body cleansers and shampoos but is sometimes also used in leave-on products.

This versatile ingredient works well with various glycols, silicones, solvents, and phosphate esters.

Safety assessments have confirmed this ingredient is non-irritating and non-sensitizing when applied to human skin in amounts (up to 15% in rinse-off and 5% in leave-on products) that are approved for use in cosmetics.

https://www.paulaschoice.com/ingredient-dictionary/cleansing-agents/sodium-lauroyl-sarcosinate.html

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。