モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi Leaf Extract
ウワウルシエキス、ウワウルシ葉エキス、ウワウルシ流エキス
Cas No:84776-10-3
皮膚コンディショニング剤

Arctostaphylos Uva-Ursi is a little plant with nice red berries that lives in the North and is also called bearberry or kinnikinnick. According to Wikipedia the uva-ursi part means “grape of the bear”.
As for skincare bearberry is interesting because it contains the well-known skin lightening agent arbutin. The leaves contain 5-15% percent of it and might be able to help fading brown spots on the skin. Also, kinnikinnick (such a cool name :)) is an antioxidant and has some antibacterial activity.

https://incidecoder.com/ingredients/arctostaphylos-uva-ursi-leaf-extract

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。