モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
Spilanthes acmella Flower Extract
オランダセンニチ花エキス
皮膚及び毛髪コンディショニング剤
2019-12-04

"Jambu extract, highly concentrated in spilanthol, can inhibit the continuous muscle contractions thereby significantly reducing wrinkle formation. The result is an even skin surface. Spilanthol, obtained from a specific extract from the jambu plant, has gentle calming and soothing effects on the nervous receptors in the skin surface thus relaxing skin tenseness due to muscular conditions. Jambu extract visibly smoothes and softens expression lines on the forehead or around the mouth or annoying crow’s feet. Spilanthol features many bioactivities. It is a chemical compound in the group of the alkamides. The fat-soluble carboxylic acid amides consist of a specific carboxylic acid part with a mostly aliphatic and unbranched alkyl-chain and an amine part.
Due to its local anaesthetic and muscle relaxing effect, the active agent is a popular ingredient in mouthwash, toothpaste and bath additives...
t is found also in the species Spilanthes oleraceae and Heliopsis longipes (Azteca gold root), however, it was first extracted from the jambu plant. Other names for spilanthol are affinin or N-(2-methylpropyl)deca-2,6,8-trienamide.

Paracress extract is nicknamed „botanical Botox without side effects“. That is a very applicable description. It is excellently tolerable and extremely effective. Cosmetic products containing paracress extract are high-performing, great alternatives to traditional anti-aging products.

Jambu extract generally is used in highly concentrated skincare preparations, combined with other active ingredients. There are considerable differences in quality: Customers should buy only products with natural jambu extract and ingredients of superior quality."
https://www.cosmacon.de/en/paracress-extract/

2019-12-04

"Spilanthes acmella

IT’S PRECIOUS BECAUSE it has been clinically tested to target the loss of skin firmness and appearance of deep wrinkles. By stimulating the fibroblast biomechanical functions, Paracress plant extract helps to reorganise and tighten collagen fibres in the supporting tissue of the skin, resulting in firmer feeling and smoother looking skin.

IT’S SOURCED FROM the oily extract in the upper part of the Spilanthes Acmella plant, which is also known as the Paracress. "
https://www.oilixiaskincare.com/ingredients/paracress/

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。