行動版 加入會員 | 登入
PEG-8 Stearate
PEG-8 硬脂酸鹽, PEG-8 硬脂酸酯

分子式:C34H68O10 分子量:636.9 HLB:10.8 Cas No:9004-99-3; 70802-40-3
乳化劑、界面活性劑,添加過量有引發面皰的可能,面皰發生性為 3/5(越高越不好)[1]。
[1] 張麗卿,『優質保養品選擇策略』,聯經出版社,2003/07/10。
Chemical formula
2020-01-05
人推薦此心得

MF: C20H40O3 MW: 328.5g/mol

2020-06-26
人推薦此心得

The PEG Stearates are produced from stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. The numerical value of each PEG Stearate corresponds to the average number of ethylene oxide monomers in the polyethylene chain. Polyethylene glycol ingredients may also be named with a number that indicates molecular weight, for example polyethylene glycol (400) stearate is another name for PEG-8 Stearate.

PEG硬脂酸酯由硬脂酸(一種天然存在的脂肪酸)製成。 每個PEG硬脂酸酯的數值對應於聚乙烯鏈中環氧乙烷單體的平均數目。 聚乙二醇成分也可以用表示分子量的數字來命名,例如,聚乙二醇(400)硬脂酸酯是PEG-8硬脂酸酯的另一個名稱。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/peg-8-stearate

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。