行動版 加入會員 | 登入
2-Ethylhexyl Salicylate
Octisalate, Octyl Salicylate, Ethylhexyl salicylate
水楊酸鹽, 水楊酸-2-乙基己基酯, 水楊酸乙基己酯

分子式:C15H22O3 分子量:250.33 Cas No:118-60-5
紫外線吸收劑,為有機化合物,自濃縮之水楊酸與2-ethylhexanol製成,為無色之液體,帶有些微的植物性氣味,能抵擋 UVB 280-320,為防曬成份。

衛生署規定濃度限量為 5%[1]
[1] 行政院衛生署,『化粧品含有醫療或毒劇藥品基準(含藥化粧品基準)』,2006/09/05。
Chemical formula
a
2010-06-06
人推薦此心得

Octisalate是一種較弱的紫外線UVB防曬劑,比較安全,但會提高其他成分的皮膚吸收度。

j
2011-03-26
人推薦此心得

對孕婦及BB有影響嗎?聽說水樣酸對BB有危害

c
2017-05-15
人推薦此心得

This is fragrance not sunscreen

2017-06-16
人推薦此心得

This ingredient can be used as UVB absorber. It also has a floral odor that might be used as a fragrance I gusess?

c
2018-04-09
人推薦此心得

Octisalate

h
2018-06-23
人推薦此心得

Ethylhexyl salicylate, or octyl salicylate (Octisalate), is an organic compound used as an ingredient in sunscreens and cosmetics to absorb UVB (ultraviolet) rays from the sun. It is an ester formed by the condensation of a salicylic acid with 2-ethylhexanol. C15H22O3. https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/2-ethylhexyl_salicylate

2021-04-14
人推薦此心得

A colorless to light yellowish oily liquid that works as a UVB (280-320nm) sunscreen filter with a peak absorbance at 306 nm. It's not a strong filter in itself, it's always used in combination with other sunscreen agents to further enhance the SPF and to solubilize other solid UV filters.

It has a good safety profile and is allowed to be used at a max concentration of 5% both in the US and in Europe (10% is allowed in Japan).

https://incidecoder.com/ingredients/ethylhexyl-salicylate

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。