行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Carbopol 940
Carbomer 940
卡波莫 940
稠化劑、乳化劑安定劑、懸浮劑、凝膠劑,Carbopol 940 在 Carbopol 家族中算是黏度較高之者。Carbopol 為成分製造廠商所命名之名稱,其中絕大多數編號為 Carbomer,但並非全部。

具有良好之透明度,需維持中至弱鹼性才有稠度,所以無法與酸類活膚成份並存,此外 Carbomer 也怕鹽類,故無法加礦物離子,否則稠度就會消失,對眼黏膜具有刺激性[1]。

高分子聚合物,後面連接數字越大代表聚合分子越大[2]。
[1] 張麗卿,『優質保養品選擇策略』,聯經出版社,2003/07/10。
[2] 羅怡情,『化妝品成分辭典』,聯經出版公司,2005/06/24。

The Carbomers are large molecules prepared from relatively small chemical compounds called monomers. The monomers used to make Carbomer polymers are acrylic acid and polyalkenyl polyethers.
卡波姆是由稱為單體的相對較小的化合物製備的大分子。 用於製備卡波姆聚合物的單體是丙烯酸和聚烯基聚醚。

The Carbomers are all chemically similar, differing from each other in molecular weight and viscosity.
Carbomers have the ability to absorb and retain water, and these polymers can swell to many times their original volume.
卡波姆在化學上都相似,分子量和粘度互不相同。
卡波姆具有吸收和保留水的能力,這些聚合物可以溶脹至其原始體積的許多倍。

On a label of a cosmetic or personal care product, the name Carbomer may be associated with a number such as 910, 934, 940, 941 and 934P.
在化妝品或個人護理產品的標籤上,名稱“卡波姆”可以與諸如910、934、940、941和934P的數字關聯。

These numbers are an indication of molecular weight and the specific components of the polymer.
這些數字表示分子量和聚合物的特定組分。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/carbomer

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。