Isopentyldiol
3-methylbutane-1,2-diol, Isoprene Glycol
イソペンチルジオール、3-メチル-1,3-ブタンジオール
分子式:C5H12O2 分子量:104.15 Cas No:2568-33-4
溶剤
Chemical formula
2010-05-14
イチオシ数

Isoprene glycol-S 請問這是甚麼? 成分表中無此一項.

a
2024-05-30
イチオシ数

【Isopentyldiol】

Rating: GOOD
Benefits: Hydration
Categories: Solvent, Humectant

Isopentyldiol is a synthetic ingredient that is used as solvent to form cosmetic solutions. It can also add hydration to skin thanks to its humectant properties. Suppliers of this ingredient note it provides emollience minus a tacky feel.

Isopentyldiol is found in all kinds of beauty products, including facial masks, serums, makeup remover wipes, foundations, and hair care.

As a raw material, it is described as an odorless, colorless, water-soluble liquid.

In their 2018 assessment, the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel surveyed 160 personal care products containing up to 15% isopentyldiol and gave their seal of approval for this ingredient’s safety.  

https://www.paulaschoice.com/ingredient-dictionary/ingredient-isopentyldiol.html

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。