»   行動版 加入會員 | 登入
CosDNA > 化妝品、保養品成分查詢分析 > Isostearyl Neopentanoate
Isostearyl Neopentanoate
異硬脂醇新戊酸酯

Cas No:58958-60-4
致粉刺刺激性來源
33Sage Advice

結合劑、柔潤劑、肌膚調理劑,屬合成脂,亦可見用於化妝品中作為溶劑。
註明出自 CosDNA,並提供連結 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本資料

修訂:2014-05-26
無圖示
ellis
  
2018-05-04 17:50
"Although a study by The Journal of the American College of Toxicology in 1985 found Isostearyl Neopentanoate to be an eye irritant in rabbits, it is often used in eye shadow and frequently seen as an ingredient in eye makeup. The CIR has found it to be safe for use up to 16% and it should be considered a safe ingredient overall. The EWG, despite noting the American College of Toxicology study, still gives it a safety rating over 90%."

Source: https://www.truthinaging.com/ingredients/isostearyl-neopentanoate
登入會員後留下迴響
銷售供應商
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.