»   Sign up | Login
CosDNA > Ingredient search > Trimethylsiloxysilicate
Trimethylsiloxysilicate


Antifoaming agent; Emollient; Skin conditioning, liquid silicon, can be used as hydrophobic membrane to keep skin fresh, and provides a safe alternative to synthetic ester and vegetable oil. [1].
To re-distribute content in any form, provide credit to CosDNA and including a hyperlink to http://www.cosdna.com/

Last edited:2015-07-25
be7cca1
  
2018-02-22 11:27
Trimethylsiloxysilicate provides water resistance in skin care.
be7cca1
  
2018-02-22 11:27
Is suitable for all skin types especially the oily skin type. Active ingredient Trimethylsiloxysilicate prevents the sebum production.
Holds well in high temperatures and does not melt off alongside providing SPF 10 which protects your sensitive skin from breakouts.
Available in different shades so that you choose according to your skin tone otherwise instead of hiding your acne it may make it prominent.
Login to Leave a Comment
Supplier
Privacy Policy  | FAQ  | Contact Us  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.